Listeners Club

Forgot Password

Not a Member? Sign up here!

banner

LISTEN TO WKJC ANYWHERE!

 

 

 

Check Out All Our Pictures " ClickHere"

 

 

Martin Gayeski II of East Tawas, Winner of

the Carroll Broadcasting Bow Season Contest!

($1,730.89 in prizes)

 

Aaron Anthony of National City, Winner of

the Carroll Broadcasting Rifle Season Contest!

($1.658.93 in prizes)

 

       
Bow Season      
Name From Bagged Deer In Pt's
Wayne Kuzbiel Jr. East Tawas Iosco County 8pts
Jen Beauchamp Oscoda Iosco County 8pts
Larry Pipish National City Sherman Twp. 8pts
Brent Everitt Standish Arenac County 8pts
Angela Chrivia Whittemore Sherman Twp. 7pts
Brandon Groff Tawas City Alabaster Twp. 8pts
Dennis Polishak Hale Turner 6pts
Bill Glaza Ubly Tyre 8pts
Jamie Simmons Caseville Huron County 8pts
Hunter Myles Oscoda Iosco County 8pts
Wayne Kuzbiel Oscoda Wilber Twp. 6pts
Phil Griffin National City Rose City 8pts
Courtney Ferchak Harrisville Alcona County 6pts
Alecia Bischoff Tawas City Iosco County 11pts
Darlene Gayeski East Tawas East Tawas 7pts
Dan Ferchak Harrisville Alcona County 6pts
Art Gray Greenbush Greenbush 4pts
Shelly Jordan East Tawas Sherman Twp. 8pts
Bob Roulo East Tawas Wilber 9pts
Joe Eberline Greenbush Alcona County 8pts
Marilyn Badour Standish Twining 8pts
Tom Alden AuGres AuGres 9pts
John Roulo East Tawas Wilber Twp, 7pts
Katie Jordan Turner Iosco County 9pts
Rob Eschmann Sterling Hts Alcona County 10pts
John Jordan National City National City 11pts
Joey Kimsel Oscoda Alcona County 7pts
Robby Kimsel East Tawas Shiawassee 6pts
Lexie Gries Harrisville Harrisville 8pts
James Richmond East Tawas Wilber Twp. 8pts
Brad Glaza Ubly Tyre 10pts
Dawn Quinn Cass City Cass City 10pts
Dave Beauchamp Oscoda Iosco County 8pts
Mark Vennix Kawkawlin Ogemaw County 7pts
Tom Kramer Bay City Alabaster Twp. 8pts
David Stern Tawas City Painfield Twp. 8pts
Kenneth Kelly AuGres AuGres 9pts
Holly Klukowski Lincoln Alcona County 8pts
Rick Thompson Tawas City Tawas 8pts
Tom Histed Bay City Lupton 7pts
Buford Jones Turner Turner 8pts
Theodore Marshall Whittemore Reno Twp. 10pts
Brian Hauff Tawas City Tawas City 8pts
Greg Brown Tawas City Tawas City 8pts
Russ Garland Macomb Pesque Isle 8pts
Ed Minney Tawas City Iosco County 6pts
Jon Klukow Lincoln Lincoln 7pts
Randy Norling S. Branch South Branch 8pts
Brad Miller Prescott Prescott 10pts
Brian Polishak West Branch Turner 7ps
Eric Martin National City Sherman Twp. 4pts
Emily Kramer Bay City AuGres 6pts
Will Cousins East Tawas Lapeer County 9pts
Martin Gayeski II East Tawas East Tawas 8pts
Hunter Gayeski Saginaw Mikado 6pts
Brent Charnock Livonia Whittemore 9pts
Luke Gehring Harbor Beach Harbor Beach 6pts
Amber Dora Bay City Hale 8pts
Becky Kroczaleski Omer Arenac County 10pts
Cameron White Hale Turner 9pts
Michael Blust Whittemore Alabaster Twp. 8pts
Katie Veit Bay City Iosco County 8pts
Rick Ashmore East Tawasw Oscoda County 8pts
Justin Meilke Turner Turner 8pts
Charlie Fowler Mikado Alcona County 8pts
Lawrence Swiercz Bay City Bad Axe 7pts
Bryan Bishop Bay City Hale 8pts
Lawrence Enos Hale Hale 8pts
Greg Meimar Hillman Montmorency 8pts
Jeff Felsie Midland Midland 6pts
Matthew Prince Lincoln Lincoln 9pts
Ryan Polega Ruth Verona 10pts
Jerid Foco Pinconning Pinconning 9pts
Terry Howard Bad Axe Bad Axe 8pts
Jim Brink National City National City 5pts
Traci Summerland National City National City 7pts
Brendan Bunyak Chesterfield Iosco County Spike
Heather Ather Royal Oak Rose City 7pts
Matthew Sanford Hale Ogemaw County 8pts
Josh Whitefield Harrisville Alcona County 8pts
Jeff Shirkey Whittemore National City 10pts
Christina Jordan East Tawas Sherman Twp. 8pts
Frank Murieko Twining Iosco County 8pts
Fred Duncan Tawas City Nat. Forest 11pts
Nate Freel Grand Blan Tawas 5pts
Tim Histed Lupton Lupton 6pts
Kim Yonke Pinconning Pinconning 7pts
Steven Ulman Tawas City Tawas City 8pts
Shania Ulman Tawas City East Tawas 9pts
Ryan Polega Ruth Kinde 10pts
Jeff Chvala Rochester Whittemore 8pts
       
BOW WINNER!      
Martin Gayeski II East Tawas East Tawas 8pts
       
       
Rifle Season      
Name From Bagged Buck In PT's
Andrew Dorr Mikado Lincoln 8pts
Angelo Zoccoli Garden City  Nat. Forest 5pts
Kim Austin West Branch Og. County 2 pts
Bayly Vallier Harbor Bch Harbor Beach 5pts
Dennis Peck Highland Black River 7PTS
Wayne Caverly Whittemore Plainfield Twp. 9pts
Bob Pipish Whittemore Arenac County 8pts
Matthew Prince Lincoln Harrisville 8pts
Dave Riffel Oscoda Standish 8pts
Wayne Szikszay Tawas City Tawas City 8pts
Justin Meikle Turner Turner 8pts
Ed Minney Tawas City Tawas City 6pts
Keith Semenick AuGres Arenac County 8pts
Bill Bellville Whittemore Plainfield Twp. 9pts
Charles Neubecker West Branch West Branch 6pts
Jared Neubecker West Branch West Branch 8pts
Richard Sidam Hale Hale 7pts
Merritt Finell East Tawas Baldwin Twp. 8pts
Mark Adolph Tawas City Tawas City 6pts
Charity Clemens Harrisville Harrisville 8pts
Troy Fairbanks Roscommon Hawks 8pts
Steve Ayling Brighton Tuttle Marsh 6pts
Konor Stevelink Tawas City Tawas City 8pts
Robert Vaidian Macomb Tawas 8pts
Dale Kowalski Alpena Alpena 10pts
Bill White Twining Iosco County 13pts
Bill VanDreesche Tawas Turner 8pts
James Richmond East Tawas Iosco County 8pts
Rainelle Boettner Whittemore Iosco County 8pts
Ed Lauria Hale Reno Twp. 8pts
Corey Swales Oscoda Sand Lake 4 pts
Ruby Swales Oscoda Sand Lake 4pts
Bob Sheehan Whittemore Alabaster 8pts
Chase Cook Harbor Bch. Harbor Beach 9pts
Greg Findlay, Jr. Omer National City 8pts
Edwin Barnum S. Branch Alcona County 6pts
Nicholas Adolph Tawas City Tawas City 4pts
Joe Eberline Greenbush Greenbush 7pts
Travis Matthews Alpena Alpena County 7pts
Heather Winchell Turner Turner 9pts
Matthew Hasler Yale Iosco County 8pts
Robert Zacharias Oscoda Alcona County Doe
Daryl Johnson Hale Reno Twp. 8pts
Carla Johnson Hale Reno Twp. 6pts
Jeremy Spaw Hale Hale 8pts
Robbie Vennix Bay City Og. County 6pts
Stan Podleski Hale Prescott 8pts
Aaron Anthony National City National City 8pts
Russ Garland Macomb Presque Isle 8pts
Glenn Belyea Harrisville Harrisville spike
Hondo Vasquez Kawkawlin Bay City 8pts
Scott Frank East Tawas Alabaster Twp. 8pts
Mark Moriarity Tawas Tawas 6pts
Thomas Stein Harbor Bch. Ruth 8pts
Tony Kosal South Lyon Alcona County 8pts
Ken Kosal Barton City Alcona County 8pts
Traci Summerland National City National City 5pts
Mike Rothman Blissfield Mikado 8pts
Brandon Sand AuGres AuGres 9pts
Deb Ludwiczak Henry Alpena Black River 8pts
Tracy Gracey Kimball Barton City Spike
Michael Carlson Alger Alger 8pts
Courtney Ferchak Harrisville Harrisville 8pts
Ann Woelke East Tawas East Tawas 7pts
Chase Ostrander Whittemore Grant Twp. 10pts
Marcus Lafayette Tawas Wilber Twp. 5pts
Rick Stros Port Hope Port Hope 8pts
Dakota Eberhardt Oscoda Oscoda 9pts
Nick Hauff Tawas City Grant Twp. 9pts
John Rulo Wast Tawas Wilber 9pts
Wade Gracey Port Huron Barton City Spike
Jack Fuller Columbus Barton City Spike
Barb Currie Whittemore Iosco County 8pts
Chris Muringer Hale Iosco County 9pts
Bj Bell Tawas Tawas 8pts
Patrick Reed Trenton Iosco County 3pts
Wayne Lenard Alpena Alpena County 8pts
Matt Karas Chesterfield Iosco County 6pts
Howard Bischoff Tawas Tawas 8pts
Riley Winchell National City National City 10pts
Quentin Johnson Hale Reno Twp 7pts
Norman Lendzion Byron Baldwin Twp. 8pts
Rick Blust Tawas Sherman Twp. 6pts
Jamie Moriarity New Lothrop Alabaster Twp. 7pts
Ben Parsons Bentley Bentley 10pts
Krysta Stein Harbor Beach Harbor Beach 8pts
Jim Sheehan Prescott Alabaster 8pts
Mark Wesrda Alpena Alpena Twp. 7pts
Wayne Kuzbiel Sr. East Tawas Baldwin Twp. Doe
Dareck Cherwinski East Tawas Maple Ridge 8pts
Jim Currie Whittemore Whittemore 9pts
John Currie Whittmemore Whittemore 7pts
Paula Currie Whittemore Whittemore 8pts
Paul Jones Tawas City Tawas City 10pts
Tina Pipesh Whittemore Arenac 6pts
Paul Binder Owendale Harbor Beach 8pts
Rodney Bear National City Wesford Cty 6pts
Joseph Lauria Whittemore Whittemore 10pts
Bryan Lapine Lincoln Lincoln 8pts
Linda Blumer Harrisville Lincoln 8pts
Nathan Shantz Cass City Gagetown 8pts
Terry Bauer Frankenmouth Frankenmouth 3pts
Fred Duncan Tawas City Tawas 4pts
Josh Roulo East Tawas Wilber Twp. 5pts
Robert Stevenson South Branch Iosco County 2pts
Troy Fairbanks Roscommon Hawks 8pts
Rodney Jimkoski Filion Grindstone Hts. 7pts
Scott Ranger Hale Hale 8pts
Richard Hart West Branch Newberry 8pts
Mark Vennix Kawkawlin Og. County 6pts
Billy Goss Tawas Tawas 10pts
Angela Chrivia Whittemore Sherman Twp. 4pts
Brian Mlasko West Branch West Branch 8pts
Randy Shultz Posen Posen 8pts
Ed Currie Whittemore Iosco County 8pts
Gary Weber Freeland Iosco County 8pts
Harry Mulders Munger Iosco County 8pts
Lynn Shultz Posen Posen 8pts
Ed Whalen Oscoda Iosco County 4pts
Cody Cook Harbor Beach Ubly 8pts
Elaine Bielby Hale Plainfield Twp. 7pts
Jason Nowiski Harbor Beach Huron County 8pts
Mickey Kimsel Bay City Iosco County 8pts
Richard Gusa Harbor Beach Huron County 7pts
Ed Crainer Whittemore Iosco County 8pts
Bryan Crainer Twining Arenac County 7pts
Mike Popp Willis Atlanta 11pts
Joey Richmond Tawas City Iosco County 6pts
Kyle Everitt Tawas City Arenac County 8pts
Cindy Moore National City National Ciry 4pts
Peter Kaiser Whittemore Whittemore 8pts
Cari Petri Prescott Iosco County 8pts
Scott Krammer Bay City Hale 8pts
Kenneth Wierzbicki Alpena Hillman 6pts
David Hompstead Lincoln Alcona 8pts
Kathy Norling South Branch South Branch 5pts
Art Gray Greenbush Greenbush Doe
Micah Joardan East Tawas Sherman twp. 8pts
Ken Whitford Tawas Tawas 9pts
Mel Wierzbicki Hillman Montmorency 8pts
     
WINNER!      
Aaron Anthony National City National City 8pts
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

Rifle Season Prizes to be given away on 12/1/21 during our Morning Shows!

WKJC FM 104.7, HITS FM 94.9, HITS FM 103.3

(Random drawing - Winner must pass ATF background Check- Must be 18)

 

 

KJC Kennel Club

   

 



JET

2007-2009

"Always in our Heart! "