LISTEN TO WKJC ANYWHERE!

 

Greater Thumb Conference: 2020 SEASON

ALL TEAMS QUALIFY FOR MHSAA PLAYOFFS

BOLD TOTAL WIN/LOSS # = STILL ALIVE IN POSTSEASON

Team   West  (Last Years Record) CONFERENCE WINS CONFERENCE LOSSES TOTAL WINS

TOTAL 

LOSSES

CASS CITY

(7-2)

4 0 9 0

BAD AXE

(4-5)

4 0 5 3

ELKTON-PIGEON-BAYPORT

(6-3)

3 2 4 3

UNIONVILLE SEBEWAING

(6-3)

2 2 5 3

CARO

(3-6)

1 3 3 4

REESE

(2-7)

1 3 2 5

VASSAR

(0-9)

0 5 0 7
Team    East CONFERENCE WINS CONFERENCE LOSSES TOTAL WINS

TOTAL 

LOSSES

SANDUSKY

(6-3)

4 0 7 1
HARBOR BEACH (9-0) 2 1 4 4

UBLY

(7-2)

2 2 7 2

MARLETTE

(2-7)

1 1 3 4

MEMPHIS

(0-9)

0 2 0 3

BROWN CITY

(4-5)

0 3 2 5

SCOREBOARD

WEEK 1

SANDUSKY 36 vs BAD AXE 6

ELKTON PIGEON BAYPORT 38 vs CARO 7

HARBOR BEACH 16 vs UBLY 14

MARLETTE 39 vs BROWN CITY 24

UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 43 vs REESE 26

CASS CITY 56 vs VASSAR 0

MANISTEE 53 vs MEMPHIS 0

 

WEEK 2

MARLETTE 31 vs ALCONA 18

UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 53 vs BROWN CITY 0

BAD AXE 36 vs CARO 0

CASS CITY 42 vs REESE 3

UBLY 59 vs MEMPHIS 0

ELKTON PIGEON BAYPORT LAKER 58 VASSAR 0

SANDUSKY 42 vs HARBOR BEACH 30

 

WEEK 3

CASS CITY 38 vs HARBOR BEACH 0

ELKTON PIGEON BAYPORT LAKER 28 vs UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 22

BAD AXE 17 vs REESE 7

SANDUSKY 38 vs UBLY 20

MARLETTE 42 vs ALGONAC 21

CARO 34 vs VASSAR 30

BROWN CITY 34 vs BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 0

 

WEEK 4

BAD AXE 55 vs VASSAR 0

CARO 21 vs MARLETTE 20

REESE 23 vs ELKTON PIGEON BAYPORT LAKER 20

HARBOR BEACH 37 vs ROGERS CITY 0

SANDUSKY 52 vs BROWN CITY 0

UBLY 34 vs FLINT HAMADY 14

CASS CITY 28 vs UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 24

 

WEEK 5

UBLY 48 vs BROWN CITY 12

CASS CITY 54 vs CARO 0

BAD AXE 27 vs ELKTON PIGEION BAYPORT LAKER 6

HARBOR BEACH 42 vs MARLETTE 20

UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 45 vs VASSAR 0

REESE 1 vs CAPAC (FORFEIT)

SANDUSKY 1 vs MEMPHIS 0 (FORFEIT)

 

WEEK 6

BROWN CITY 36 vs VASSAR 14

CARO 28 vs BURTON BENDLE 6

UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 36 vs HARBOR BEACH 0

CASS CITY 50 vs MARLETTE 0

SANDUSKY 36 vs REESE 28

ELKTON-PIGEON-BAYPORT LAKER 44 vs TAWAS AREA 3

UBLY 34 vs BAD AXE 0

 

PLAYOFFS ROUND 1

BAD AXE 19 vs ELKTON PIGEION BAYPORT LAKER 12

CHESANING 35 vs CARO 23

CASS CITY 36 vs REESE 26

HEMLOCK 48 vs VASSAR 0

SANDUSKY 54 vs ST CHARLES 0

UBLY 42 vs BROWN CITY 8

UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 57 vs MARLETTE 14

HARBOR BEACH 28 vs SAGINAW MICHIGAN LUTHERAN SEMINARY 6

 

DISTRICT SEMI-FINALS

HEMLOCK 20 vs BAD AXE 17

CASS CITY 14 vs SANDUSKY 12

UBLY 21 vs UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 14 (OT)

FLINT BEECHER 1 vs HARBOR BEACH 0 (FORFIET)

 

DISTRICT FINALS

CASS CITY 36 vs HEMLOCK 22

UBLY 42 vs FLINT BEECHER 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.

31 Realty

Ritchie Repair