Listeners Club

Forgot Password

Not a Member? Sign up here!

banner

LISTEN TO WKJC ANYWHERE!

 

 

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL  2022-2023

CONFERENCE STANDINGS

 

 

 

INDEPENDENTS

TEAM

TOTAL

WINS

TOTAL

LOSSES

TAWAS AREA 9 4
OGEMAW HEIGHTS 8 5

 

NORTH STAR LEAGUE-BIG DIPPER DIVISION

TEAM                                               CONFERENCE WINS CONFERENCE  LOSSES  

TOTAL

WINS        

TOTAL            LOSSES
MIO-AuSABLE 7 0 13 0
ALCONA 4 1 7 6
ST. HELEN CHARLTON HESTON 3 3 9 5
OSCODA 3 4 5 7
WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT 2 5 6 8
ROGERS CITY 1 7 2 13

 

NORTH STAR LEAGUE-LITTLE DIPPER DIVISION

TEAM                                CONFERENCE WINS CONFERENCE LOSSES    TOTAL WINS TOTAL LOSSES
HILLMAN 7 0 12 1
POSEN 5 2 9 5
HALE 6 2 10 5
FAIRVIEW 3 4 3 10
ATLANTA 1 6 1 12
AuGRES-SIMS 0 8 0 17

 

TRI-VALLEY 10-1

TEAM

CONFERENCE 

WINS

CONFERENCE 

LOSSES

TOTAL

WINS     

TOTAL

LOSSES

STANDISH-STERLING 6 0 13 0
MILLINGTON 3 2 11 3
CARROLLTON 2 4 8 7
HEMLOCK 2 4 5 9
MIDLAND BULLOCK CREEK 1 4 7 8

 

JACK PINE CONFERENCE

TEAM

CONFERENCE 

WINS

CONFERENCE 

LOSSES

TOTAL 

WINS

TOTAL

LOSSES

SHEPHERD 9 1 14 2
BEAVERTON 7 3 9 6
GLADWIN 7 3 9 6
SANFORD MERIDIAN 7 3 8 7
CLARE 5 5 5 9
PINCONNING 3 7 3 12
FARWELL 1 9 2 11
HARRISON 1 9 1 11

 

 

LOCAL SCOREBOARD

DECEMBER 5TH

SHEPHERD 60 vs CENTRAL MONTCALM 17

REMUS CHIPPEWAW HILLS 48 vs FARWELL 18

OGEMAW HEIGHTS 63 vs SANFORD MERIDIAN 57

ST. HELEN CHARLTON HESTON ACADEMY 52 vs ATLANTA 19

MIO-AuSABLE 60 vs AuGRES-SIMS 20

HILLMAN 61 vs GAYLORD ST. MARY 40

HALE 51 vs ROGERS CITY 39

 

DECEMBER 6TH

ALMA 53 vs CLARE 38

BAY CITY JOHN GLENN 71 vs GLADWIN 41

BEAVERTON 46 vs COLEMAN 19

CADILLAC 66 vs CARROLLTON 34

HOUGHTON LAKE 58 vs HARRISON 36

MIDLAND BULLOCK CREEK 62 vs PINCONNING 43

OGEMAW HEIGHTS 64 vs CHEBOYGAN 38

POSEN 56 vs WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT 16

SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY 63 vs HEMLOCK 54

 

DECEMBER 7TH

WOLVERINE 60 vs ATLANTA 42

TAWAS 67 vs JOHANNESBURG-LEWISTON 27

MILLINGTON 68 vs OTISVILLE-LAKEVILLE MEMORIAL 30

 

DECEMBER 8TH

ALCONA 48 vs HALE 32

MIO-AuSABLE 42 vs ROSCOMMON 26

PINCONNING 51 vs HARRISON 39

POSEN 51 vs ROGERS CITY 36

SANFORD MERIDIAN 46 vs GLADWIN 44

SHEPHERD 48 vs CLARE 16

ST. HELEN CHARLTON HESTON 53 vs AuGRES-SIMS 29

 

DECEMBER 9TH

BEAVERTON 46 vs FARWELL 19

GRAND LEDGE 69 vs TAWAS 55

HEMLOCK 70 vs MILLINGTON 63

HILLMAN 59 vs ALCONA 57

STANDISH-STERLING 44 vs CARROLTON 32

WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT 59 vs ATLANTA 20

OSCODA 58 vs FAIRVIEW 36

MIDLAND BULLOCK CREEK 2 vs MIDLAND DOW 0 (FORFEIT)

 

DECEMBER 10TH

CEDARVILLE 62 vs OSCODA 37

BRIGHTON 70 vs TAWAS 45

 

DECEMBER 11TH

MILLINGTON 73 vs DRYDEN 58

 

DECEMBER 12TH

ROGERS CITY 48 vs ATLANTA 38

OSCODA 57 vs AuGRES-SIMS 19

POSEN 44 vs ALCONA 43

ST. HELEN CHARLTON HESTON ACADEMY 47 vs HALE 34

 

DECEMBER 13TH

GLADWIN 51 vs CLARE 50

OGEMAW HEIGHTS 69 vs GRAYLING 62

HARRISON 51 vs FARWELL 42

CASS CITY 45 vs MILLINGTON 42

BEAVERTON 44 vs PINCONNING 35

CARROLLTON 58 vs SAGINAW VALLEY LUTHERAN 48

SHEPHERD 42 vs SANFORD MERIDIAN 25

STANDISH-STERLING 68 vs ST.LOUIS 39

WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT 37 vs FAIRVIEW 35

SAGINAW NOUVEL 50 vs HEMLOCK 47

BAY CITY JOHN GLENN 63 vs MIDLAND BULLOCK CREEK 51

 

DECEMBER 14TH

ST. HELEN CHARLTON HESTON ACADEMY 42 vs SAGINAW ARTS & SCIENCES ACADEMY 30

 

DECEMBER 15TH

ALCONA 64 vs AuGRES-SIMS 28

CLARE 68 vs PINCONNING 39

GLADWIN 49 vs FARWELL 34

SHEPHERD 58 vs HARRISON 23

HILLMAN 70 vs ROGERS CITY 25

TAWAS 73 vs HOUGHTON LAKE 56

 

DECEMBER 16TH

SANFORD MERIDIAN 44 vs BEAVERTON 25

CARROLLTON 48 vs HEMLOCK 47

STANDISH-STERLING 61 vs MIDLAND BULLOCK CREEK 34

MIO-AuSABLE 47 vs TRAVERSE CITY HOME SCHOOL 21

BAY CITY WESTERN 53 vs OGEMAW HEIGHTS 39

ST. HELEN CHARLTON HESTON 41 vs FAIRVIEW 23

HALE 40 vs WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT 38

MIDLAND CALVARY BAPTIST 58 vs AuGRES-SIMS 27

 

DECEMBER 19TH

TAWAS 81 vs ALCONA 62

ALPENA 57 vs HILLMAN 54 (OT)

BURT LAKE NORTHERN MICHIGAN CHRISTIAN 62 vs FAIRVIEW 50

SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY 53 vs CLARE 32

SHEPHERD 56 vs COLEMAN 21

 

DECEMBER 20TH

BAY CITY ALL SAINTS 60 vs AuGRES-SIMS 22

STANDISH-STERLING 60 vs BEAVERTON 41

BRIDGEPORT 66 vs CARROLLTON 41

FREELAND 63 vs HEMLOCK 31

GLADWIN 69 vs HOUGHTON LAKE 39

MIO-AuSABLE 64 vs ATLANTA 20

BAY CITY CENTRAL 71 vs OGEMAW HEIGHTS 53

BAY CITY JOHN GLENN 70 vs PINCONNING 48

SAGINAW ARTS & SCIENCES ACADEMY 40 vs WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT 36

ST. IGNACE 85 vs ROGERS CITY 33

MIDLAND BULLOCK CREEK 57 vs ST. CHARLES 24

 

DECEMBER 21ST

HALE 54 vs WOLVERINE 33

ONAWAY 49 vs POSEN 48

INDIAN RIVER INLAND LAKES 73 vs ROGERS CITY 40

 

DECEMBER 22ND

SANFORD MERIDIAN 42 vs MIDLAND BULLOCK CREEK 41

 

DECEMBER 30TH

FERNDALE UNIVERSITY HIGH 41 vs SANFORD MERIDIAN 31

 

JANUARY 3RD

BAY CITY ALL SAINTS 43 vs ST. HELEN CHARLTON HESTON ACADEMY 37

MILLINGTON 59 vs BIRCH RUN 52

OGEMAW HEIGHTS 62 vs CLARE 61

ST. LOUIS 54 vs FARWELL 48

SAGINAW ARTS & SCIENCES ACADEMY 59 vs AuGRES-SIMS 28

FREELAND 61 vs SANFORD MERIDIAN 22

ALMA 60 vs SHEPHERD 46

EVART 59 vs BEAVERTON 47

POSEN 60 vs PELLSTON 31

 

JANUARY 4TH

STANDISH-STERLING 54 vs TAWAS 45

 

JANUARY 5TH

MIO-AuSABLE 55 vs OSCODA 24

GLADWIN 60 vs PINCONNING 42

HILLMAN 62 vs POSEN 47

ROGERS CITY 41 vs ST. HELEN CHARLTON HESTON ACADEMY 26

SHEPHERD 29 vs BEAVERTON 23

SANFORD MERIDIAN 43 vs HARRISON 28

CLARE 61 vs FARWELL 21

 

JANUARY 6TH

ALCONA 57 vs WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT 47

HALE 58 vs ATLANTA 26

CARROLLTON 67 vs ITHACA 54

MILLINGTON 48 vs MIDLAND BULLOCK CREEK 42

TAWAS 46 vs OGEMAW HEIGHTS 32

STANDISH-STERLING 54 vs HEMLOCK 34

FAIRVIEW 61 vs AuGRES-SIMS 26

 

JANUARY 9TH

OGEMAW HEIGHTS 76 vs ALCONA 44

CHESANING 78 vs HEMLOCK 41

SHEPHERD 42 vs MIDLAND BULLOCK CREEK 38

TAWAS 65 vs HALE 22

MIO-AuSABLE 58 vs FAIRVIEW 22

 

JANUARY 10TH

BRIMLEY 48 vs POSEN 40

GLADWIN 55 vs HARRISON 46

MILLINGTON 61 vs ITHACA 47

TAWAS 86 vs OSCODA 31

STANDISH-STERLING 56 vs BAY CITY WESTERN 55

BEAVERTON 48 vs CLARE 37

CARROLLTON 64 vs ELKTON-PIGEON-BAY PORT LAKER

SHEPHERD 60 vs FARWELL 36

MIDLAND CALVARY BAPTIST 60 vs AuGRES-SIMS 12

SANFORD MERIDIAN 57 vs PINCONNING 36

WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT 52 vs SAGINAW ARTS & SCIENCES 32

 

JANUARY 12TH

CLARE 59 vs HARRISON 44

SANFORD MERIDIAN 58 vs FARWELL 32

SHEPHERD 62 vs PINCONNING 40

ALCONA 50 vs ROGERS CITY 29

HALE 52 vs FAIRVIEW 33

HILLMAN 79 vs AuGRES-SIMS 13

OSCODA 62 vs WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT 49

MIO-AuSABLE 49 vs ST. HELEN CHARLTON HESTON ACADEMY 25

 

JANUARY 13TH

BEAVERTON 49 vs GLADWIN 45

POSEN 71 vs ATLANTA 15

MIDLAND BULLOCK CREEK 63 vs HEMLOCK 50

STANDISH-STERLING 61 vs SAGINAW VALLEY LUTHERAN 31

MILLINGTON 73 vs CARROLLTON 68

 

JANUARY 16TH

TAWAS 76 vs ALPENA 40

McBAIN NORTHERN MICHIGAN CHRISTIAN 66 vs SANFORD MERIDIAN 33

ALCONA 65 vs OSCODA 50

POSEN 72 vs FAIRVIEW 25

 

JANUARY 17TH

OGEMAW HEIGHTS 60 vs GLADWIN 55

HEMLOCK 81 vs PINCONNING 39

HILLMAN 91 vs ATLANTA 11

MIO-AuSABLE 57 vs ROGERS CITY 17

HALE 54 vs AuGRES-SIMS 38

 CARROLLTON 70 vs ST. LOUIS 26

MILLINGTON 57 vs SAGINAW VALLEY LUTHERAN 45

STANDISH-STERLING 56 vs REED CITY 49 (OT)

MIDLAND BULLOCK CREEK 61 vs SAGINAW MICHIGAN LUTHERAN SEMINARY 52

SHEPHERD 54 vs VESTABURG 45

BIG RAPIDS 65 vs CLARE 53

 

JANUARY 18TH

TAWAS 57 vs BEAVERTON 30

CENTRAL MONTCALM 73 vs HARRISON 51

 

JANUARY 19TH

ST. HELEN CHARLTON HESTON ACADEMY 36 vs OSCODA 20

 

JANUARY 20TH

SHEPHERD 56 vs GLADWIN 33

BEAVERTON 48 vs HARRISON 25

HILLMAN 69 vs FAIRVIEW 13

WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT 53 vs ROGERS CITY 51

CARROLLTON 39 vs MIDLAND BULLOCK CREEK 36

STANDISH-STERLING 75 vs MILLINGTON 58

ATLANTA 39 vs AuGRES-SIMS 33

BAY CITY WESTERN 64 vs HEMLOCK 49 

CLARE 48 vs SANFORD MERIDIAN 36

PINCONNING 56 vs FARWELL 39

 

JANUARY 23RD

MIDLAND BULLOCK CREEK 71 vs MIDLAND CALVARY BAPTIST 47

OGEMAW HEIGHTS 70 vs ALCONA 59

FARWELL 66 vs COLEMAN 58

POSEN 68 vs HALE 25

ST. HELEN CHARLTON HESTON ACADEMY 55 vs ATLANTA 29

WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT 49 vs AuGRES-SIMS 25

 

JANUARY 24TH

TAWAS 67 vs PINCONNING 27

BEAVERTON 57 vs SAGINAW VALLEY LUTHERAN 43

CARROLTON 57 vs GLADWIN 50

ALCONA 70 vs FAIRVIEW 32

MARION 39 vs ST. HELEN CHARLTON HESTON ACADEMY 19

MIO-AuSABLE 51 vs POSEN 40

HALE 46 vs OSCODA 39

HEMLOCK 61 vs ITHACA 35

STANDISH-STERLING 58 vs SAGINAW MICHIGAN LUTHERAN SEMINARY 25

SHEPHERD 48 vs REMUS CHIPPEWA HILLS 32

HILLMAN 65 vs ROGERS CITY 38

 

JANUARY 25TH

HILLMAN 60 vs OGEMAW HEIGHTS 51

MILLINGTON 58 vs CARO 36

 

JANUARY 26TH

MIO-AuSABLE 68 vs WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT 47

POSEN 64 vs AuGRES-SIMS 9

FAIRVIEW 59 vs ATLANTA 39

 

JANUARY 27TH

BEAVERTON 60 vs FARWELL 21

SHEPHERD 44 vs CLARE 34

GLADWIN 33 vs SANFORD MERIDIAN 32

HILLMAN 47 vs HALE 28

OSCODA 36 vs ROGERS CITY 28

STANDISH-STERLING 58 vs CARROLLTON 43

MILLINGTON 60 vs HEMLOCK 47

SAGINAW NOUVEL 64 vs MIDLAND BULLOCK CREEK 45

PINCONNING 61 vs HARRISON 48

 

JANUARY 30TH

OGEMAW HEIGHTS 68 vs PINCONNING 47

 

JANUARY 31ST

ESSEXVILLE-GARBER 64 vs OGEMAW HEIGHTS 28

HILLMAN 49 vs POSEN 48

MIO-AuSABLE 45 vs OSCODA 40 (OT)

ST. HELEN CHARLTON HESTON 44 vs ROGERS CITY 23

WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT 53 vs ALCONA 44

SAGINAW NOUVEL 65 vs CARROLLTON 50

HEMLOCK 62 vs SAGINAW MICHIGAN LUTHERAN SEMINARY 37

MILLINGTON 56 vs ST. LOUIS 47

HALE 57 vs ATLANTA 34

FAIRVIEW 54 vs AuGRES-SIMS 45

MIDLAND BULLOCK CREEK 57 vs ITHACA 56

 

FEBRUARY 1ST

BEAVERTON 72 vs PINCONNING 35

FARWELL 47 vs HARRISON 46

GLADWIN 59 vs CLARE 52

SANFORD MERIDIAN 46 vs SHEPHERD 41

 

FEBRUARY 3RD

GLADWIN 52 vs FARWELL 35

CLARE 59 vs PINCONNING 45

SANFORD MERIDIAN 42 vs BEAVERTON 28

SHEPHERD 61 vs HARRISON 21

POSEN 75 vs ATLANTA 39

HILLMAN 67 vs AuGRES-SIMS 13

HALE 49 vs FAIRVIEW 32

MIO-AuSABLE 29 vs ST. HELEN CHARLTON HESTON ACADEMY 14

ALCONA 59 vs ROGERS CITY 46

OSCODA 53 vs WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT 37

HEMLOCK 51 vs CARROLTON 36

MILLINGTON 64 vs SAGINAW MICHIGAN LUTHERAN SEMINARY 50

STANDISH-STERLING 68 vs MIDLAND BULLOCK CREEK 62 (OT)

 

FEBRUARY 4TH

ELK RAPIDS 52 vs TAWAS 46

 

FEBRUARY 6TH

CARROLLTON 63 vs FLINT SOUTHWESTERN 60

GLADWIN 59 vs MOUNT PLEASANT SACRED HEART 51 (OT)

HALE 53 vs AuGRES-SIMS 34

MIO-AuSABLE 36 vs ROGERS CITY 22

ST. HELEN CHARLTON HESTON 50 vs WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT 40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KJC Kennel Club

   

 



JET

2007-2009

"Always in our Heart! "