Listeners Club

Forgot Password

Not a Member? Sign up here!

banner

LISTEN TO WKJC ANYWHERE!

 

 

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL  2023-2024

CONFERENCE STANDINGS

 

 

 

INDEPENDENTS

TEAM

TOTAL

WINS

TOTAL

LOSSES

OGEMAW HEIGHTS 14 9
TAWAS AREA 4 18

 

JACK PINE CONFERENCE

TEAM

CONFERENCE 

WINS

CONFERENCE 

LOSSES

TOTAL 

WINS

TOTAL

LOSSES

SANFORD MERIDIAN 14 0 18 4
CLARE 10 4 14 8
SHEPHERD 9 5 13 9
GLADWIN 8 6 11 10
PINCONNING 7 7 15 8
BEAVERTON 6 8 11 11
HARRISON 2 12 3 20
FARWELL 0 14 0 22

 

NORTH STAR LEAGUE-BIG DIPPER DIVISION

TEAM                                               CONFERENCE WINS CONFERENCE  LOSSES  

TOTAL

WINS        

TOTAL            LOSSES
ALCONA 9 1 17 5
OSCODA 7 2 15 6
MIO-AuSABLE 5 5 11 12
ST. HELEN CHARLTON HESTON  4 6 13 10
ROGERS CITY 4 5 7 15
WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT 0 10 2 20

 

NORTH STAR LEAGUE-LITTLE DIPPER DIVISION

TEAM                                CONFERENCE WINS CONFERENCE LOSSES    TOTAL WINS TOTAL LOSSES
HILLMAN 9 0 20 2
POSEN 7 3 13 9
HALE 7 3 13 10
FAIRVIEW 4 6 6 16
AuGRES-SIMS 2 7 3 19
ATLANTA 0 10 0 17

 

TRI-VALLEY BLUE

TEAM

CONFERENCE 

WINS

CONFERENCE 

LOSSES

TOTAL

WINS     

TOTAL

LOSSES

MILLINGTON 5 3 16 6
MIDLAND BULLOCK CREEK 5 3 13 8
STANDISH-STERLING 5 3 13 8
CARROLLTON 3 5 9 14
HEMLOCK 2 6 12 11


 

LOCAL SCOREBOARD

 

NOVEMBER 27TH

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 41 vs Hemlock 38

 

NOVEMBER 28TH

Alcona 68 vs Tawas 33

Sanford Meridian 59 vs Ogemaw Heights 28

Oscoda 65 vs AuGres-Sims 34

Hillman 70 vs Lake Leelanau St. Mary 52

Brimley 58 vs Posen 52

Cadillac 52 vs Carrollton 28

Midland Bullock Creek 46 vs Remus Chippewa Hills 36

Shepherd 64 vs Big Rapids 56

Beaverton 41 vs Coleman 25

Clare 54 vs Alma 51

Evart 53 vs Farwell 15

 

NOVEMBER 29TH

Gladwin 41 vs Houghton Lake 32

LeRoy 61 vs Harrison 19

 

NOVEMBER 30TH

Pinconning 59 vs Ogemaw Heights 43

Oscoda 38 vs Hale 24

 

DECEMBER 1ST

Tawas 44 vs Whittemore-Prescott 22

Mackinaw City 45 vs Mio-AuSable 43

Standish-Sterling 68 vs Alcona 39

Yale 64 vs Millington 59

Lake Fenton 52 vs Carrollton 42

Midland Bullock Creek 58 vs Midland 52 (OT)

Shepherd 62 vs Farwell 18

Sanford Meridian 40 vs Pinconning 24

Gladwin 78 vs Harrison 32

Clare 49 vs Beaverton 30

 

DECEMBER 2ND

Cedarville 56 vs Mio-AuSable 44

Bay City All Saints 42 vs St. Helen Charlton Heston 30

Chesaning 55 vs Carrollton 38

 

DECEMBER 4TH

Hillman 66 vs Alcona 56

Oscoda 62 vs Fairview 26

Posen 59 vs Whittemore-Prescott 26

Hale 47 vs Rogers City 39

Clare 45 vs Midland Bullock Creek 32

Shepherd 46 vs Saginaw Swan Valley 36

Lakeview 48 vs Farwell 19

 

DECEMBER 5TH

Mio-AuSable 64 vs AuGres-Sims 22

St. Helen Charlton Heston 68 vs Atlanta 16

Millington 63 vs Genesee Christian 60

Flint Powers Catholic 76 vs Carrollton 44

Hemlock 65 vs St. Charles 25

Pinconning 70 vs Akron-Fairgrove 37

 

DECEMBER 6TH

Beaverton 54 vs Tawas 18

St. Igance 71 vs Alcona 40

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 52 vs Standish-Sterling 48

Frankenmuth 53 vs Sanford Meridan 39

Gladwin 78 vs Remus Chippewa Hills 46

Roscommon 67 vs Harrison 37

 

DECEMBER 7TH

Mio-AuSable 52 vs Fairview 28

Alcona 74 vs Hale 22

Hillman 57 vs Oscoda 56 (OT)

Posen 45 vs Rogers City 41

 

DECEMBER 8TH

Cheboygan 67 vs Tawas 23

Standish-Sterling 43 vs Ogemaw Heights 39

St. Helen Charlton Heston 65 vs AuGres-Sims 14

Millington 66 vs Carrollton 61 (OT)

Midland Bullock Creek 55 vs Hemlock 51

Shepherd 56 vs Gladwin 30

Sanford Meridan 56 vs Clare 34

Beaverton 64 vs Harrison 26

Pinconning 75 vs Farwell 23

 

DECEMBER 11TH

Ogemaw Heights 62 vs Oscoda 37

Hillman 60 vs Mio-AuSable 44

Alcona 51 vs Posen 32

St. Helen Charlton Heston 56 vs Hale 37

Rogers City 50 vs Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 44

AuGres-Sims 52 vs Owendale-Gagetown 29

Harrison 54 vs Cadilac Heritage Christian 44

Whittemore-Prescott 42 vs Fairview 32

 

DECEMBER 12TH

Gaylord 72 vs Hillman 35

Standish-Sterling 73 vs St. Louis 40

Millington 64 vs Birch Run 47

Carrollton 57 vs Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 55

Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central 58 vs Hemlock 51

 

DECEMBER 13TH

Beaverton 69 vs Farwell 20

Pinconning 51 vs Harrison 39

Sanford Meridian 71 vs Gladwin 44

Shepherd 47 vs Clare 36

St. Helen Charlton Heston Academy 45 vs Saginaw Arts and Sciences Academy 43

Standish-Sterling 78 vs Tawas 27

 

DECEMBER 14TH

Alcona 66 vs AuGres-Sims 24

Hale 68 vs Whittemore-Prescott 38

Hillman 68 vs Rogers City 49

 

DECEMBER 15TH

Midland Bullock Creek 70 vs Ogemaw Heights 48

Oscoda 49 vs Tawas 35

Clare 45 vs Gladwin 37

Harrison 36 vs Farwell 20

Pinconning 56 vs Beaverton 44

Sanford Meridian 63 vs Shepherd 50

Genesee Christian 68 vs Mio-AuSable 32

St. Helen Charlton Heston Academy 55 vs Fairview 21

Millington 55 vs Hemlock 53

Standish-Sterling 62 vs Carrollton 36

 

DECEMBER 18TH

Ogemaw Heights 59 vs Hillman 48

Tawas 65 vs Whittemore-Prescott 35

Sanginaw Swan Valley 61 vs Clare 37

Alcona 53 vs Johannesburg-Lewiston 34

Mio-AuSable 85 vs Atlanta 2

Pickford 58 vs Posen 29

Onaway 71 vs Rogers City 34

Fairview 54 vs Wolverine 42

 

DECEMBER 19TH

Hemlock 57 vs Birch Run 42

Frankenmuth 62 vs Carrollton 39

Standish-Sterling 56 vs Essexville Garber 50

Midland Bullock Creek 68 vs Farwell 21

Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 69 vs AuGres-Sims 26

Oscoda 64 vs Fairview 22

Beaverton 56 vs Lake City 41

Houghton Lake 50 vs Harrison 33

Pinconning 70 vs Midland Calvary Baptist 40

 

DECEMBER 20TH

Ogemaw Heights 51 vs Grayling 48

Tawas 61 vs Johannesburg-Lewiston 49

Bay City John Glenn 61 vs Gladwin 57

Pinconning 61 vs Bay City Central 28

Indian River Inland Lakes 55 vs Rogers City 41

 

DECEMBER 21ST

Alma 55 vs Shepherd 48

Standish-Sterling 59 vs Beaverton 46

Alcona 66 vs Tawas 29

Sanford Meridian 69 vs Midland Bullock Creek 51

Mio-AuSable 71 vs Traverse City Home School 11

 

DECEMBER 22ND

Ogemaw Heights 66 vs Whittemore-Prescott 23

Oscoda 60 vs Posen 46

 

DECEMBER 27TH

Boyne City 58 vs Ogemaw Heights 41

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 56 vs Sanford Meridian 54

Clare 52 vs Buckley 49

 

DECEMBER 28TH

Traverse City Christion 63 vs Hale 31

Buckley 53 vs Ogemaw Heights 41

Boyne City 52 vs Clare 37

 

DECEMBER 29TH

Marion 53 vs Hale 34

Hemlock 66 vs Bay City All Saints 42

 

DECEMBER 30TH

Mount Pleasant 60 vs Shepherd 40

Hemlock 61 vs Vassar 35

 

JANUARY 3RD

Ogemaw Heights 45 vs Beaverton 32

Akron-Fairgrove 75 vs AuGres-Sims 34

Posen 48 vs Johannesburg-Lewiston 34

Millington 67 vs Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 58

 

JANUARY 4TH

Hillman 72 vs Posen 51

 

JANUARY 5TH

Hemlock 69 vs St. Louis 21

Midland Bullock Creek 56 vs Carrollton 41

Standish-Sterling 58 vs Millington 47

Fairview 69 vs AuGres-Sims 48

Hale 66 vs Atlanta 22

Oscoda 40 vs Mio-AuSable 28

St. Helen Charlton Heston Academy 39 vs Rogers City 34 (OT)

Alcona 69 vs Whittemore-Prescott 32 

Sanford Meridian 51 vs Beaverton 29

Clare 51 vs Pinconning 43

Gladwin 61 vs Farwell 21

Shepherd 50 vs Harrison 25

 

JANUARY 8TH

Ogemaw Heights 38 vs Alcona 37

Tawas 48 vs Hale 44 

Hemlock 54 vs Shepherd 52

Pinconning 64 vs Whittemore-Prescott 25

Houghton Lake 38 vs Oscoda 27

Mio-AuSable 53 vs Fairview 33

Hillman 67 vs Gaylord St. Mary 65

 

JANUARY 9TH

Carrollton 51 vs Bay City Central 48

 

JANUARY 10TH

Clare 64 vs Farwell 21

Pinconning 51 vs Gladwin 41

Sanford Meridian 77 vs Harrison 23

Shepherd 54 vs Beaverton 47

 

JANUARY 11TH

Hillman 70 vs AuGres-Sims 24

Cheboygan 62 vs Rogers City 47

Hale 44 vs Fairview 35

Oscoda 58 vs Whittemore-Prescott 21

 

JANUARY 15TH

Posen 41 vs Fairview 30

Hillman 76 vs Atlanta 16

Alcona 47 vs Oscoda 36

Reed City 50 vs Standish-Sterling 47

 

JANUARY 16TH

Alpena 72 vs Tawas 28

Coleman 67 vs Harrison 36

Gladwin 57 vs Beaverton 49

Ithaca 54 vs Clare 48

Shepherd 59 vs Midland Bullock Creek 52

Hale 56 vs AuGres-Sims 24

Carrollton 55 vs St. Louis 38

Essexville-Garber 50 vs Hemlock 36

Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 71 vs Standish-Sterling 31

Millington 69 vs Saginaw Valley Lutheran 57

 

JANUARY 17TH

Hillman 65 vs Ogemaw Heights 53

Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 29 vs St. Helen Charlton Heston Academy 20

Carrollton 48 vs Mt. Morris 47

 

JANUARY 18TH

Clare 33 vs Beaverton 30

Shepherd 61 vs Farwell 19

Gladwin 75 vs Harrison 40

Sanford Meridian 60 vs Pinconning 45

Alcona 50 vs Mio-AuSable 34

AuGres-Sims 37 vs Atlanta 32

Hillman 70 vs Fairview 38

Oscoda 40 vs St. Helen Charlton Heston Academy 32

Posen 32 vs Hale 29

 

JANUARY 19TH

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 71 vs Tawas 31

Wolverine 65 vs Atlanta 11

Rogers City 72 vs Whittemore-Prescott 15

Standish-Sterling 56 vs Hemlock 51

Midland Bullock Creek 63 vs Millington 57

 

JANUARY 22ND

Gladwin 56 vs Marion 46

Pinconning 51 vs Roscommon 50

Posen 60 vs Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 52

Millington 62 vs Dryden 35

 

JANUARY 23RD

Clare 54 vs Remus Chippewa Hills 42

St. Louis 62 vs Farwell 19

Alcona 68 vs Fairview 42

Oscoda 45 vs Hale 26

Hillman 83 vs Rogers City 47

Posen 43 vs Mio-AuSable 38

St. Helen Charlton Heston Academy 60 vs Atlanta 0

Whittemore-Prescott 38 vs AuGres-Sims 32

 

JANUARY 24TH

Hemlock 51 vs Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 46

Midland Bullock Creek 48 vs Ithaca 43

Ogemaw Heights 45 vs St. Helen Charlton Heston Academy 37

St. Igance 73 vs Rogers City 33

 

JANUARY 25TH

Gladwin 52 vs Shepherd 41

Beaverton 70 vs Harrison 26

Sanford Meridian 55 vs Clare 30

Posen 65 vs AuGres-Sims 26

 

JANUARY 26TH

Carrolton 65 vs Millington 62

Ithaca 46 vs Standish-Sterling 39

Hemlock 57 vs Midland Bullock Creek 43

Alcona 56 vs St. Helen Charlton Heston Academy 43

Fairview 53 vs Atlanta 21

Hillman 62 vs Hale 49

Mio-AuSable 55 vs Whittemore-Prescott 21

Pinconning 57 vs Farwell 18

Ogemaw Heights 71 vs Tawas 46

 

JANUARY 29TH

Central Montcalm 53 vs Harrison 37

Alcona 55 vs Whittemore-Prescott 25

Fairview 39 vs AuGres-Sims 22

Rogers City 41 vs St. Helen Charlton Heston Academy 38

Millington 70 vs Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 39

 

JANUARY 30TH

Essexville Garber 69 vs Ogemaw Heights 37

Beaverton 60 vs Farwell 27

Sanford Meridian 69 vs Gladwin 49

Pinconning 67 vs Harrison 27

Clare 56 vs Shepherd 44

Hale 65 vs Atlanta 17

Oscoda 47 vs Mio-AuSable 37

Hillman 77 vs Posen 57

St. Helen Charlton Heston Academy 56 vs Whitemore-Prescott 6

Hemlock 57 vs Ithaca 47

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 62 vs Midland Bullock Creek 45

Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central 82 vs Millington 44

Standish-Sterling 53 vs Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 47

Carrollton 64 vs Sagianw Swan Valley 61

 

JANUARY 31ST

Houghton Lake 56 vs Tawas 47

Alcona 34 vs Rogers City 27

Hemlock 57 vs Carrollton 36

Standish-Sterling 49 vs Midland Bullock Creek 40

 

FEBRUARY 1ST

Pinconning 47 vs Beaverton 35

Gladwin 62 vs Clare 53

Sanford Meridian 69 vs Shepherd 39

Harrison 37 vs Farwell 35

Mio-AuSable 54 vs St. Helen Charlton Heston Academy 49

 

FEBRUARY 2ND

Midland Calvary Baptist 54 vs Tawas 46

Hale 42 vs Fairview 34

Hillman 69 vs Au Gres-Sims 18

Oscoda 71 vs Whittemore-Prescott 33

Posen 76 vs Atlanta 15

Alcona 40 vs Rogers City 37

Carrollton 56 vs Standish-Sterling 50

Millington 59 vs Hemlock 50

Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central 83 vs Midland Bullock Creek 60

Sanford Meridian 76 vs Farwell 24

 

FEBRUARY 5TH

Ogemaw Heights 63 vs Farwell 22

Alpena 72 vs Tawas 52

Rogers City 52 vs Mio-AuSable 35

 

FEBRUARY 6TH

Reed City 45 vs Clare 42

Sanford Meridian 59 vs Hemlock 43

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 50 vs Pinconning 48

Remus Chippewa Hills 61 vs Harrison 50

Alcona 42 vs Oscoda 40

Hillman 82 vs Atlanta 18

Hale 65 vs AuGres-Sims 27

Posen 72 vs Fairview 8

St. Helen Charlton Heston Academy 52 vs Whittemore-Prescott 6

Midland Bullock Creek 73 vs St. Louis 37

 

FEBRUARY 7TH

Bay City John Glenn 76 vs Ogemaw Heights 35

Remus Chippewa Hills 45 vs Farwell 30

Johannesburg-Lewiston 48 vs Mio-AuSable 46

Cass City 62 vs Millington 56

 

FEBRUARY 8TH

Gladwin 59 vs Farwell 17

Clare 52 vs Pinconning 48 (OT)

Shepherd 73 vs Harrison 30

AuGres-Sims 22 vs Atlanta 16

 

FEBRUARY 9TH

Pinconning 56 vs Saginaw Arts and Sciences Academy 46

Sanford Meridian 69 vs Beaverton 39

Hillman 69 vs Fairview 28

Hale 48 vs Posen 45

Alcona 44 vs Mio-AuSable 38

Oscoda 38 vs St. Helen Charlton Heston Academy 30

Rogers City 58 vs Whittemore-Prescott 35

Midland Bullock Creek 52 vs Carrollton 46

Millington 62 vs Standish-Sterling 61

 

FEBRUARY 12TH

Oscoda 67 vs Tawas 34

Clare 75 vs Harrison 33

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 54 vs Beaverton 49

Shepherd 52 vs Pinconning 46

Hale 62 vs Whittemore-Prescott 32

Posen 53 vs Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 23

Rogers City 56 vs Fairview 24

Millington 54 vs Bad Axe 48

 

FEBRUARY 13TH

Ogemaw Heights 66 vs Gladwin 63 (OT)

Freeland 56 vs Sanford Meridian 35

St. Helen Charlton Heston 52 vs Harrison 25

Midland Calvary Baptist 50 vs Farwell 21

Shepherd 56 vs Remus Chippewa Hills 39

Mio-AuSable 45 vs Rogers City 39

Saginaw Arts and Sciences Academy 74 vs AuGres-Sims 26

Ithaca 53 vs Carrollton 50

Midland Bullock Creek 62 vs Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 53

Hemlock 66 vs Sagianw Swan Valley 40

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 57 vs Standish-Sterling 54 (OT)

 

FEBRUARY 14TH

Bay City Central 55 vs Tawas 38

Posen 54 vs Atlanta 7

Millington 76 vs Caro 59

 

FEBRUARY 15TH

Beaverton 51 vs Shepherd 44

Clare 70 vs Farwell 28

Sanford Meridian 64 vs Harrison 26

Mio-AuSable 54 vs Whittemore-Prescott 18

 

FEBRUARY 16TH

Midland Calvary Baptist 46 vs Tawas 42

Gladwin 61 vs Pinconning 49

Pewamo-Westphalia 56 vs Sanford Meridian 54

Posen 64 vs Au Gres-Sims 16

Fairview 56 vs Atlanta 31

Hillman 54 vs Hale 44

Oscoda 50 vs Rogers City 44

St. Helen Charlton Heston Academy 45 vs Alcona 38

Carrolton 57 vs Hemlock 52

Midland Bullock Creek 53 vs Standish-Sterling 52

Millington 58 v Sagianw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 56

 

FEBRUARY 17TH

Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central 67 vs Carrolton 34

 

FEBRUARY 19TH

St. Helen Charlton Heston Academy 53 vs AuGres-Sims 28

Wolverine 64 vs Atlanta 22

Millington 65 vs Ithaca 53

Midland Bullock Creek 65 vs St. Charles 26

 

FEBRUARY 20TH

Ogemaw Heights 79 vs Houghton Lake 72

Hillman 56 vs Tawas 35

Beaverton 58 vs Evart 43

Ithaca 50 vs Shepherd 42

Standish-Sterling 60 vs Gladwin 50

Onaway 80 vs Rogers City 29

Mackinaw City 50 vs Posen 48

Hale 46 vs St. Helen Charlton Heston Academy 41

Wolverine 57 vs Fairview 43

Reese 60 vs Carrollton 53

Millington 53 vs St. Louis 33

Hemlock 69 vs Saginaw Valley Lutheran 46

 

FEBRUARY 21ST

Ogemaw Heights 67 vs Whittemore-Prescott 23

Akron-Fairgrove 72 vs Au Gres-Sims 41

Mio-AuSable 46 vs St. Helen Charlton Heston Academy 37

 

FEBRUARY 22ND

Clare 62 vs Harrison 33

Shepherd 62 vs Pinconning 48

Sanford Meridian 76 vs Farwell 30

 

FEBRUARY 23RD

Ogemaw Heights 53 vs Tawas 46

Beaverton 54 vs Gladwin 45

Sanford Meridian 71 vs Bad Axe 44

Alcona 64 vs Atlanta 25

Fairview 38 vs Whittemore-Prescott 37

Hale 37 vs Mio-AuSable 31

Hillman 49 vs Oscoda 45

Rogers City 45 vs Posen 37

Millington 69 vs Midland Bullock Creek 47

Carrollton 49 vs Sagianw Valley Lutheran 43

Standish-Sterling 65 vs Hemlock 58

 

DISTRICT QUARTFINALS (DIVISION-DISTRICT)

(2-36) Ogemaw Heights 56 vs Gladwin 54

(2-38) Bay City John Glenn 63 vs Carrollton 48

(3-68) St. Helen Charlton Heston 62 vs Whittemore-Prescott 20

(3-68) Roscommon 47 vs Tawas 33

(3-69) Pinconning 55 vs Hemlock 50

(3-70) Beaverton 68 vs Farwell 26

(3-70) Evart 68 vs Harrison 42

(4-104) Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 48 vs Rogers City 44

(4-105) Mio-AuSable 65 vs Fairview 16

(4-105) Hale 60 vs Atlanta 17

(4-111) Coleman 73 vs AuGres-Sims 18

 

DISTRICT SEMI-FINALS (DIVISION-DISTRICT)

(2-36) Clare vs Remus Chippewa Hills

(2-36) Standish-Sterling vs Ogemaw Heights

(2-40) Midland Bullock Creek vs Shepherd

(3-68) Alcona vs St. Helen Charlton Heston Academy

(3-68) Oscoda vs Roscommon

(3-69) Sanford Meridian vs Pinconning

(3-70) Beaverton vs LeRoy Pine River

(3-94) Millington vs Vassar

(4-105) Posen vs Hale

(4-105) Hillman vs Mio-AuSable

 

 

 

 

 

 

KJC Kennel Club

   

 



JET

2007-2009

"Always in our Heart! "