LISTEN TO WKJC ANYWHERE!

 

Election - Huron County

 

 

 

HURON COUNTY

Contested Race Totals 

Brought to You By:

The Kirtland Agency in Mio

Tawas Bay Insurance Agency in East Tawas

The Diebold Insurance Agency in West Branch

Mooney's Ben Franklin Store in Downtown East Tawas

Trans Autoglass of Oscoda

 

Final Unofficial
 
P.O.T.U.S.
Biden-Harris (D)  5,349
Trump-Pence (R)  11,949
 
U.S. Senator
John James (R)  11,633
Gary Peters (D)  5,863

The District includes multiple Counties. Figures above are for Iosco County only.

To get the totals "CLICK HERE" to see our Multi County Totals Page

 
10th Congrssional District Representative
Kimberly Bizon (D)  4,890
Lisa McClain (R)  12,423

The 36th District includes multiple Counties. Figures above are for Iosco County only.

To get the totals "CLICK HERE" to see our Multi County Totals Page

 
84th State Representative
Phil Green (R)  12,707
Patrick J. Wood (D)   4,576

106th District includes multiple Counties. Figures above are for Iosco County only.

To get the totals "CLICK HERE" to see our Multi County Totals Page

 
County
Huron County Commissioner District #3
Todd Talaski (R)   1,706
James Childs (NP)  870
 
Townships & Cities
Caseville Township Trustee
Lauri Marocco (R)  795
Jerry Platko (R)  753
 
Chandler Township Road Millage Renewal
Yes 164
No 54
 
Dwight Township Trustee
Michael Horn (R)  332  
Mark Sosnoski (R)  326
 
Fairhaven Township Supervisor
George Lauinger (D)  202
Brandon Swartzendruber (R)  408
 
Gore Township Road Millage Renewal
Yes  72
No  22
   
Grant Township Trustee  
Deborah Fritz (R)  136
Theodore Sheldon (R)  129
 
Huron Township Constable
John Phillips (R)  171
Edward Huber (NP)  18
 
Hume Township Gypsy Moth Suppression Millage  
Yes  296
No  142
 
LakeTownship Road Millage
Yes  270
No  246
 
McKinley Township Road Millage Renewal
Yes 190
No  51
 
Meade Township Trustee (Top2)
Gregory Krozek (R)  262
John Osentoski (R)  242
Josef Mausolf (NP)  136
 
Paris Township Road Millage  
Yes  189
No  56
   
Port Austin Township Supervisor  
Darcie Finan (D)  379
Paul Nienaltowski (R)  534
 
Port Austin Trustee (Top 2)
Diane Jodoin (D)  423
Ray Boswell (R)  476
Louis Schillinger (R)  495
 
Rubicon Township Trustee
Daniel Bischer (R)  363
Brian Scholtz (R)  352
 
Sebewaing Township Supervisor
Dennis Weisenbach (D)  312
Kurt Bach (R)  1,145
 
Winsor Township Clerk
Maureen Clor Corrion (D)  233
John Walsh (R)  825
 
Elkton Village President
Daniel Armbruster (NP)  247
Steven Morin (NP)  76
 
Elkton Village Trustee (Top 3)
Gail Brown (NP)  76
Lonna Fisher (NP)  82
Craig Genow (NP)  132
Deena Jobes (NP)  180
Agnes Kosinski (NP)  170
Christopher Parrish (NP)  78
Phyllis Podlaskowski (NP)  116
Write-Ins  6
 
Kinde Village President
Joseph Michalski (NP)  71
Sheri Sedlacek (NP)  56
 
Pigeon Village Historical Society Millage Renewal
Yes  402
No  192
 
Pigeon Village Headlee Override Proposal
Yes  
No  286
   297
Ubly Village Trustee (Top 3)  
Steve Irvine (NP)  279
Jeffrey Mauer (NP)  280
Sara Schmidt (NP)  255
Write-Ins  3

       

 

 

 

 

 


KJC Kennel Club




   

 




JET

2007-2009

"Always in our Heart! "