Lance Thompson  of Oscoda was our winner for the bow portion of our

contest.  We still have the firearm portion of our contest going thru

the end of November so register your deer.  All entries, both bow

and firearm will be elegible for the final drawing!

 

       
Bow Season      
Name From Bagged Buck In PTs
Andrew Blust East Tawas Wilber Township 8pts
Lynn Heinz Oscoda Lincoln Mi. 10pts
Larry Pipish National City Sherman Township 7pts
Robert Travis Mikado Mikado 8pts
Rich Michalak Tawas City Alabaster Twp. 8pts
Mark Jordan Standish National City 8pts
Kyle Evritt AuGres Arenac County 8pts
Nicole White Mikado Alcona County 5pts
Fred Rulo Tawas City Tawas City 8pts
Jeffery Douglas East Tawas East Tawas 8pts
Darlene Gayeski Oscoda Wilber Township 8pts
Marlene Noll Polishak Hale Hale 4pts
Don Almy Oscoda Harrisville 8pts
Dave Heinitz East Tawas Wilber Township 8pts
Dave Sisco West Branch Ogemaw County 9pts
Bryan LaPine Lincoln Lincoln 11pts
Jim Vance South Branch Glennie 9pts
Ken Whitford Tawas City Iosco County 8pts
Dean Ulman Jr. Tawas City Iosco County 8pts
Brett Maser AuGres AuGres 8pts
Carley Hurlbert Oscoda Iosco County 9pts
Lloyd Kramer Bay City Alger 8pts
Wes Chrivia Hale Sherman Township 8 pts
Jamie Jordan Tawas Sherman Township 9pts
Emily Collier Essexville AuGres 8pts
Ron Kolb Hale Plainfield Township 6pts
Lance Thompson Oscoda Wilber Township 8pts
Wayne Duvall East Tawas Tuttle Marsh 12pts
James Nelkie East Tawas Wilber Township 6pts
Chanda LaFond Glennie Glennie 8pts
Parker Thompson Oscoda Iosco County 7pts
Greg Blust Whittemore Iosco County 8pts
Kyle Everitt AuGres Iosco County 7pts
Kevin Kubik Oscoda Alabaster Township 5 & 8pt
Daniel Ferchak Harrisville Harrisville 8pt
Bob Roulo East Tawas East Tawas 6pts
Rodney Klimaszewski Whittemore Iosco County 8pts
Steve Krantz Hale Iosco County 8pts
Donnie Lee Mikado Greenbush 10pts
Wendy Lee Mikado Mikado 7pts
Jason Kramer Bay City Arenac County 4pts
Patrick Woelke East Tawas Wilber Township 7pts
Cory Simmons East Tawas Iosco County 8pts
Michelle Krantz Hale Hale 8 pts
Emil Tamm Oscoda Tawas 8pts
Kevin Yorton South Branch Alcona County 7pts
       
Rifle Season      
Name From Bagged Buck In PT's
Scott Polega Port Austin Port Austin Township 8pts
Jonathon Baker AuGres Singing Bridge 6pts
John Bellows Tawas Turner 8pts
Alex Revord East Tawas Grant Township 10pts
Nathan Guoan Twining Iosco County 10pts
Shane Travis Mikado Mikado 9pts
Steve Corts Oscoda Wilber Township 8pts
Bryan Richmond East Tawas Iosco County 8pts
Kenny Salwa Dearborn Washtenaw County 9pts
Kymberly Boehm Kimball Oscoda 5pts
Arthur Gray Greenbush West Branch 8pts
Samantha Thompson Tawas City Iosco County 8pts
Roy Smith West Branch West Branch 8pt & 9pt
Greg Polega Bad Axe Bad Axe 8pts
Ryan Polega Bad Axe Bad Axe 7pts
Doug Miller Jr. Greenbush Mikado 8pts
Mark Werda Alpena Alpena County 6pts
Edwin Barnum South Branch Alcona County 7pts
Ed Minney Battle Creek Battle Creek 6pts
Hoot Keiser East Tawas Iosco County 8pts
Larry Caverly Hale Reno Township 10pts
Ron Kolb Hale Plainfield Township 7pts
Justin Sheehan Prescott Alabaster 8 point
Justin Blust Tawas City Alabaster Township 6pts
Melissa Guoan Twining Iosco County 9pts
Anemarie Righetti East Tawas Wilber Township 8pts
Michael Jordan Comins Comins 9pts
Dave Sisco West Branch West Branch 10pts
Dave Beauchamp Oscoda Iosco County 8pts
Bob Smith West Branch Bay County 8pts
Zachary Foust Tawas City Iosco County 8pts
Joe Eberline Greenbush Greenbush 10pts
Dan Ferchak Harrisville Harrisville 9pts
Bill Sperow West Branch Ogemaw County 8pts
Ken Whitford Tawas City Iosco County 8pts
Jennifer Beauchamp Oscoda Iosco County 8pts
Brent Schwiderson Omer Omer 6pts
Cheryl Boden Harrisville Lincoln 8pts
Chad Wilson Hale Whittemore 12pts
Steve Thomas Oscoda Iosco County 8pts
Bob Stagray Sterling Arenac County 10pts
Dallas Sheehan Prescott Alabaster 4pts
Charles Skiba AuGres Arenac County 6pts
Walter Domanski South Branch Iosco County 10pts
Samantha Thompson Tawas City Iosco County 9PTS
Brett Maser AuGres AuGres 8pts
Ken Simmons Tawas City Tawas City 8pts
Paul Voss Caro Oscoda 8pts
Ryan Kaschner Tawas City Alpena 10pts
Rodney Kaschner Tawas City Alpena 6pts
Keith Edmonds AuGres AuGres 10pts
Becky Edmonds Augres Newberry 8pts
Jerry Walkowiak Travers City Grand Trav. County 8pts
Brian Whitford Tawas Tawas Township 8pts
Brad Whitford Tawas Grant Township 4pts
John Johnson Oscoda Oscoda 7pts
Steven Tipton Oscoda Lincoln Doe
John Roulo Tawas Wilber Township 8pts
Heidi Roulo Tawas Wilber Township 4pts
Larry Snyder Twining Arenac County 6pts
John Garner Tawas City Tawas Township 11pts
Tim Justice Oscoda Iosco County 10pts
Micah Jordon East Tawas Nationsl City 7pts
Edye Neid Sterling AuGres 8pts
Charly Bronson Oscoda Iosco County 10pts
Donald Gusa Harbor Beach Huron County 3pts
Rich Gusa Harbor Beach Sand Beacg Twp. 6pts
Daryl Johnson Hale Reno Township 8pts
       

 

 

 

 

Lance Thompson 

of Oscoda was our winner for the bow portion of our contest. 

 

Hoot Keiser

of East Tawas was the winner for the Firearm Portion of our Contest!
 

Thanks Everyone for a succesful Hunt this Year!
 

KJC Kennel Club



   

 




JET

2007-2009

"Always in our Heart! "

LinkedUpRadio Envisionwise Web Services