LISTEN TO WKJC ANYWHERE!

 

 

 

BOYS H.S. BASKETBALL MASTER SCHEDULE

GAMES TO BE BROADCAST COLOR CODED

BLUE FOR WKJC, RED FOR HITS FM, GREEN FOR SIMULCAST

 

 

 

 

 

DECEMBER 4th:

WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT 54, POSEN 48

ALCONA 55, ATLANTA 36

OSCODA 70, FAIRVIEW 20

HALE 57, ROGERS CITY 39

MIO 61, AUGRES-SIMS 51

ESSEXVILLE GARBER 64, PINCONNING 39

 

DECEMBER 5th:

BAY CITY CENTRAL 78, TAWAS 49

 

DECEMBER 6th:

ATLANTA 58, BOYNE FALLS 19

STANDISH-STERLING 79, PINCONNING 47

 

DECEMBER 7th:

POSEN 38, ROGERS CITY 36

MIO 63, FAIVIEW 43

OSCODA 62, HALE 46

ALPENA 56, TORONTO (CN) BLESSED CARDINAL NEWMAN 44

ALCONA 63, AUGRES-SIMS 48

 

DECEMBER 8th:

ALCONA 56, TAWAS 37

HILLMAN 65, ATLANTA 24

TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 72, ALPENA 38

STANDISH-STERLING 57, OGEMAW HEIGHTS 41

 

DECEMBER 11th:

HILLMAN 72, WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT 58

HALE 57, POSEN 46

FAIRVIEW 78, AUGRES-SIMS 74

ALCONA 52, MIO 35

ALPENA 71, CHEBOYGAN 31

OSCODA 54, ROGERS CITY 40

 

DECEMBER 12th:

SAGINAW VALLEY LUTHERAN 80, PINCONNING 44

OGEMAW HEIGHTS 43, GLADWIN 39

SHEPHERD 46, STANDISH-STERLING 42

 

DECEMBER 13th:

MIO 69, TAWAS 61

 

DECEMBER 14th:

WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT 66, AUGRES-SIMS 55

GAYLORD 63, ALPENA 51

 

DECEMBER 15th:

OGEMAW HEIGHTS 76, TAWAS 59

PINCONNING 72, ST. CHARLES 58

STANDISH-STERLING 51, MIDLAND BULLOCK CREEK 45

ROGERS CITY 70, ONAWAY 44

 

DECEMBER 16th:

HALE 55, LAKE LEELANAU ST. MARY 29

 

DECEMBER 18th:

FAIRVIEW 58, MANCELONA 53

OSCODA 53, AUGRES-SIMS 46

 

DECEMBER 19th:

TAWAS 65, WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT 51

HEMLOCK 65, PINCONNING 25

CARROLLTON 63, STANDISH-STERLING 49

HILLMAN 58, INDIAN RIVER INLAND LAKES 39

 

DECEMBER 21st:

TAWAS 51, OSCODA 50

KALKASKA 78, OGEMAW HEIGHTS 45

HILLMAN 74, CEDARVILLE 56

 

DECEMBER 22nd:

ALCONA 44, FAIRVIEW 41

 

DECEMBER 29th:

ALPENA 81, SAULT ST. MARIE 52

 

DECEMBER 30th:

ALCONA 42, OSCODA 41 at LITTLE CAESARS ARENA

 

JANUARY 2nd:

HILLMAN 58, POSEN 41

 

JANUARY 3rd:

WOLVERINE 61, ATLANTA 34

 

JANUARY 4th:

WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT at OSCODA

BURT LAKE NORTHERN MICHIGAN CHRISTIAN at FAIVIEW

HALE at AUGRES-SIMS WKJC 104.7FM 7PM CANCELLED

HILLMAN 68, MIO 49

ALCONA at ROGERS CITY

 

JANUARY 5th:

POSEN at ATLANTA

OVID-ELSIE 76, PINCONNING 27

 

JANUARY 8th:

WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT 69, ROGERS CITY 61

AUGRES-SIMS 62, ATLANTA 42

HALE 60, FAIRVIEW 53

OSCODA 47, MIO 46

 

JANUARY 9th:

ALPENA 74, TAWAS 47

SAGINAW MICHIGAN LUTHERAN SEMINARY 66, PINCONNING 44

GRAYLING 67, OGEMAW HEIGHTS 60

SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY 68, STANDISH-STERLING 60

 

JANUARY 11th:

WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT 40, ALCONA 39

AUGRES-SIMS 43, POSEN 42

HALE 82, ST. HELEN CHARLETON HESTON ACADEMY 27

MIO 60, ROGERS CITY 48

HILLMAN 72, OSCODA 56

 

JANUARY 12th:

FAIRVIEW 57, ATLANTA 42

CADILLAC 58, ALPENA 55

ITHACA at PINCONNING PPD.

 

JANUARY 13th:

OGEMAW HEIGHTS 50, ALCONA 48

 

JANUARY 15th:

TAWAS 57, ROGERS 46

MIO 72, FAIRVIEW 36

OSCODA 55, HALE 37

ALPENA 61, OGEMAW HEIGHTS 31

 

JANUARY 16th:

WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT 65, GLADWIN 59

POSEN at PICKFORD

WOLVERINE 75, ATLANTA 56

OGEMAW HEIGHTS 51, BAY CITY JOHN GLENN 48

STANDISH-STERLING at ALMA

 

JANUARY 18th:

WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT AT MIO WKJC 104.7FM 7PM

FAIRVIEW at POSEN

ALPENA at PETOSKEY

GAYLORD at OGEMAW HEIGHTS

ROGERS CITY at HILLMAN

 

JANUARY 19th:

TAWAS at TRAVERSE CITY WEST

HALE at ATLANTA

ST. LOUIS at PINCONNING

FREELAND at STANDISH-STERLING

SAGINAW ARTS & SCIENCES ACADEMY at AUGRES-SIMS

 

JANUARY 20th:

TAWAS at TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL

OGEMAW HEIGHTS at SAULT ST. MARIE

 

JANUARY 22nd:

WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT at ATLANTA

ROGERS CITY at ONAWAY

 

JANUARY 23rd:

OSOCDA at POSEN

ALCONA at FAIRVIEW

MIO at HALE

HILLMAN at AUGRES-SIMS

CHESANING at STANDISH-STERLING

TAWAS at PINCONNING

 

JANUARY 24th:

WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT at TAWAS WKJC 104.7FM 7PM

SAULT ST. MARIE at ALPENA

CHEBOYGAN at OGEMAW HEIGHTS

 

JANUARY 25th:

ATLANTA at ROGERS CITY

PINCONNING at ????????

STANDISH-STERLING ???????

 

JANUARY 26th:

TAWAS at OSCODA WKJC 104.7FM 7PM

WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT at AUGRES-SIMS

POSEN at MIO

HILLMAN at FAIRVIEW

HALE at ALCONA

TRAVERSE CITY WEST at ALPENA

BAY CITY CENTRAL at OGEMAW HEIGHTS

 

JANUARY 29th:

ATLANTA at OSCODA

STANDISH-STERLING ???????

 

JANUARY 30th:

MT. PLEASANT at TAWAS

FAIRVIEW at WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT

ALCONA at POSEN

HALE at HILLMAN

PINCONNING at SAGINAW VALLEY LUTHERAN

AUGRES-SIMS at ROGERS CITY

 

JANUARY 31st:

JOHANNESBURG-LEWISTON at MIO

 

FEBRUARY 1st:

BURT LAKE NORTHERN MICHIGAN CHRISTIAN at ATLANTA

ALPENA at TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL

PINCONNING ???????

 

FEBRUARY 2nd:

OGEMAW HEIGHTS at TAWAS WKJC 104.7FM 7PM

WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT at HILLMAN

HALE at POSEN

FAIRVIEW at AUGRES-SIMS

ALCONA at MIO

OSCODA at ROGERS CITY

STANDISH-STERLING at SHEPHERD

 

FEBRUARY 5th:

ATLANTA at POSEN

 

FEBRUARY 6th:

OSCODA at WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT

AUGRES-SIMS at HALE WKJC 104.7FM 7PM

HILLMAN at MIO

CHEBOYGAN at ALPENA

ST. CHARLES at PINCONNING

ROSCOMMON at OGEMAW HEIGHTS

MIDLAND BULLOCK CREEK at STANDISH-STERLING

ALCONA at ROGERS CITY

 

FEBRUARY 7th:

ROGERS CITY at POSEN

 

FEBRUARY 9th:

ROGERS CITY at WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT

ATLANTA at AUGRES-SIMS

HALE at FAIRVIEW

MIO at OSCODA

PETOSKEY at ALPENA

HEMLOCK at PINCONNING

OGEMAW HEIGHTS at SAGINAW NOUVEL

ALCONA at HILLMAN

 

FEBRUARY 10th:

CARROLLTON at STANDISH-STERLING

 

 

FEBRUARY 12th:

POSEN at ONAWAY

FAIRVIEW at ATLANTA

 

FEBRUARY 13th:

TAWAS at HALE

ALCONA at WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT

AUGRES-SIMS at POSEN

ROGERS CITY at MIO

OSCODA at HILLMAN

PINCONNING at STANDISH-STERLING WKJC 104.7FM 7PM

 

?FEBRUARY 14th:

OGEMAW HEIGHTS at GLADWIN

 

FEBRUARY 15th:

ALPENA at GAYLORD

AUGRES-SIMS at SAGINAW ARTS & SCIENCES ACADEMY

 

FEBRUARY 16th:

MIO at WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT

POSEN at FAIRVIEW

ATLANTA at HALE

OSCODA at ALCONA WKJC 104.7FM 7PM

PINCONNING at OVID-ELSIE

STANDISH-STERLING at CHESANING

HILLMAN at ROGERS CITY

 

FEBRUARY 20th:

TAWAS at ROGERS CITY

WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT at GLADWIN

POSEN at WOLVERINE

FAIRVIEW at HILLMAN

HALE at MIO WKJC 104.7FM 7PM

OGEMAW HEIGHTS at ALPENA

AUGRES-SIMS at OSCODA

SAGINAW MICHIGAN LUTHERAN SEMINARY at PINCONNING

STANDISH-STERLING at SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY

 

FEBRUARY 21st:

BOYNE FALLS at ATLANTA

OGEMAW HEIGHTS at GAYLORD

 

FEBRUARY 23rd:

TAWAS at ALCONA WKJC 104.7FM 7PM

HALE at WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT

POSEN at HILLMAN

ATLANTA at MIO

FAIRVIEW at ROGERS CITY

CADILLAC at ALPENA

PINCONNING at ITHACA

ALMA at STANDISH-STERLING

 

FEBRUARY 27th:

ALPENA at TAWAS

AUGRES-SIMS at MIO

PINCONNING at ST. LOUIS

BEAVERTON at OGEMAW HEIGHTS

STANDISH-STERLING at FREELAND

HILLMAN at ALCONA

 

MARCH 1st:

POSEN at CEDARVILLE

FAIRVIEW at OSCODA

AKRON-FAIRGROVE at HALE

OGEMAW HEIGHTS at ALCONA WKJC 104.7FM 7PM

STANDISH-STERLING at ESSEXVILLE GARBER

 

MARCH 2nd:

HOUGHTON LAKE at TAWAS

ALPENA at TRAVERSE CITY WEST

HILLMAN at RUDYARD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KJC Kennel Club




   

 




JET

2007-2009

"Always in our Heart! "